Skip to content

Booksellers & Trade Customers: Sign up for online bulk buying at trade.atlanticbooks.com for wholesale discounts

Booksellers: Create Account on our B2B Portal for wholesale discounts

Search results for “[subject: chemistry-analytic]”

Products

Analytical Chemistry

Qin Yang

Hardcover

Current price ₹16,408
Original price ₹18,914
Original price ₹18,914
Original price ₹18,914
(-13%)
₹16,408
Current price ₹16,408

• Author(s): Qin Yang • Publisher: Kruger Brentt Publisher Uk. Ltd. • Publisher Imprint: Kruger Brentt Publisher Uk. Ltd. • BISAC: Chemistry - GeneralThe purpose of this book is to provide a basic understanding of the principles, instrumentation ...

View full details

Environmental Analysis

Roger N. Reeve

Paperback

Current price ₹1,257
Original price ₹1,795
Original price ₹1,795
Original price ₹1,795
(-30%)
₹1,257
Current price ₹1,257

• Author(s): Roger N. Reeve • Publisher: Wiley • Publisher Imprint: Wiley India • Subject: ChemistryEnvironmental Analysis is a textbook which comprehensively surveys the most important analytical chemistry methods now used in this field. All the...

View full details

Methodologies and Applications for Analytical and Physical Chemistry

A. K. Haghi

Hardcover

Current price ₹10,491
Original price ₹16,139
Original price ₹16,139
Original price ₹16,139
(-35%)
₹10,491
Current price ₹10,491

• Author(s): A. K. Haghi • Publisher: Taylor & Francis • Publisher Imprint: Apple Academic Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThis volume presents an up-to-date review of modern materials and concepts, issues, and recent advances in analytica...

View full details

Electroanalytical Chemistry: A Series of Advances: Volume 22

Allen J. Bard, Israel Rubinstein

Hardcover

Current price ₹43,991
Original price ₹67,678
Original price ₹67,678
Original price ₹67,678
(-35%)
₹43,991
Current price ₹43,991

• Author(s): Allen J. Bard | Israel Rubinstein • Publisher: CRC Press • Publisher Imprint: CRC Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticFor more than three decades the Electroanalytical Chemistry series has delivered the most in-depth and critical rese...

View full details

Analytical Chemistry

Nathan Miguel

Hardcover

Current price ₹12,700
Original price ₹15,680
Original price ₹15,680
Original price ₹15,680
(-19%)
₹12,700
Current price ₹12,700

• Author(s): Nathan Miguel • Publisher: Larsen and Keller Education • Publisher Imprint: Larsen and Keller Education • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThe practice of identification, separation and quantification of matter is under the scope of analyt...

View full details

The Analyst, Volume 11...

Royal Society of Chemistry (Great Britai

Paperback

Current price ₹2,008
Original price ₹2,720
Original price ₹2,720
Original price ₹2,720
(-26%)
₹2,008
Current price ₹2,008

• Author(s): Royal Society of Chemistry (Great Britai • Publisher: Nabu Press • Publisher Imprint: Nabu Press • BISAC: GeneralThis is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or b...

View full details

Analytical Chemistry: Quantitative and Qualitative Analysis

Bernard Wilde

Hardcover

Current price ₹11,091
Original price ₹13,720
Original price ₹13,720
Original price ₹13,720
(-19%)
₹11,091
Current price ₹11,091

• Author(s): Bernard Wilde • Publisher: NY Research Press • Publisher Imprint: NY Research Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticAnalytical chemistry is the branch of chemistry which separates, identifies and measures matter. The methods used in ana...

View full details

Challenges in Green Analytical Chemistry

Salvador Garrigues, Miguel de la Guardia

Hardcover

Current price ₹24,108
Original price ₹28,930
Original price ₹28,930
Original price ₹28,930
(-17%)
₹24,108
Current price ₹24,108

• Author(s): Salvador Garrigues | Miguel de la Guardia • Publisher: Royal Society of Chemistry • Publisher Imprint: Royal Society of Chemistry • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThe past decade has seen significant developments in improving the greenne...

View full details

Bioanalytical Chemistry

Manz Andreas

Paperback

Current price ₹4,670
Original price ₹5,604
Original price ₹5,604
Original price ₹5,604
(-17%)
₹4,670
Current price ₹4,670

• Author(s): Manz Andreas • Publisher: Imperial College Press • Publisher Imprint: Imperial College Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticInterdisciplinary knowledge is becoming more and more important to the modern scientist. This invaluable textbo...

View full details

Analytical Methods in Chemical Analysis: An Introduction

Shikha Kaushik

Paperback

Current price ₹7,484
Original price ₹8,710
Original price ₹8,710
Original price ₹8,710
(-14%)
₹7,484
Current price ₹7,484

• Author(s): Shikha Kaushik • Publisher: de Gruyter • Publisher Imprint: de Gruyter • BISAC: Chemical & BiochemicalFrom the Back CoverAnalytical Chemistry is important and applied, experimental field of science that employs different instrume...

View full details

Analytical Methods in Wood Chemistry, Pulping, and Papermaking

Eero Sjöström

Paperback

Current price ₹33,357
Original price ₹51,317
Original price ₹51,317
Original price ₹51,317
(-35%)
₹33,357
Current price ₹33,357

• Author(s): Eero Sjöström • Publisher: Springer • Publisher Imprint: Springer • BISAC: ManufacturingIn its broadest sense, and according to the traditional conception, wood chemistry is a comprehensive discipline, ranging from fundamental studie...

View full details

Analytische Chemie

Georg Schwedt

Hardcover

Current price ₹9,005
Original price ₹10,806
Original price ₹10,806
Original price ₹10,806
(-17%)
₹9,005
Current price ₹9,005

• Author(s): Georg Schwedt • Publisher: Wiley-Vch • Publisher Imprint: Wiley-Vch • BISAC: Chemistry - Analytic

Advances In Flow Analysis

Marek Trojanowicz

Hardcover

Current price ₹24,275
Original price ₹37,346
Original price ₹37,346
Original price ₹37,346
(-35%)
₹24,275
Current price ₹24,275

• Author(s): Marek Trojanowicz • Publisher: Wiley • Publisher Imprint: Wiley-VCH • Subject: Engineering • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticFrom the Back CoverThis first book to cover different injection techniques not only provides a comprehensive over...

View full details

An Introductory Course of Quantitative Chemical Analysis

Henry Paul Talbot

Paperback

Current price ₹1,812
Original price ₹2,018
Original price ₹2,018
Original price ₹2,018
(-10%)
₹1,812
Current price ₹1,812

• Author(s): Henry Paul Talbot • Publisher: Anson Street Press • Publisher Imprint: Anson Street Press • BISAC: Chemistry - Analytic"Introductory Course of Quantitative Chemical Analysis" by Henry P. Talbot offers a comprehensive introduction to ...

View full details

An Introductory Course of Quantitative Chemical Analysis

Henry Paul Talbot

Hardcover

Current price ₹2,942
Original price ₹3,283
Original price ₹3,283
Original price ₹3,283
(-10%)
₹2,942
Current price ₹2,942

• Author(s): Henry Paul Talbot • Publisher: Anson Street Press • Publisher Imprint: Anson Street Press • BISAC: Chemistry - Analytic"Introductory Course of Quantitative Chemical Analysis" by Henry P. Talbot offers a comprehensive introduction to ...

View full details

Analytical Chemistry: Tools, Techniques and Applications

Jessica Carol

Hardcover

Current price ₹12,306
Original price ₹15,190
Original price ₹15,190
Original price ₹15,190
(-19%)
₹12,306
Current price ₹12,306

• Author(s): Jessica Carol • Publisher: NY Research Press • Publisher Imprint: NY Research Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticAnalytical chemistry refers to that branch of chemical studies which studies the composition and characterization of mat...

View full details

The Analyst, Volume 28...

Paperback

Current price ₹2,439
Original price ₹2,656
Original price ₹2,656
Original price ₹2,656
(-8%)
₹2,439
Current price ₹2,439

• Publisher: Nabu Press • Publisher Imprint: Nabu Press • BISAC: GeneralThis is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that...

View full details

Handbook Of Green Analytical Chemistry

Miguel de la Guardia, Salvador Garrigues

Hardcover

Current price ₹14,183
Original price ₹20,261
Original price ₹20,261
Original price ₹20,261
(-30%)
₹14,183
Current price ₹14,183

• Author(s): Miguel de la Guardia | Salvador Garrigues • Publisher: Wiley • Publisher Imprint: Wiley • Subject: Chemistry • BISAC: Chemistry - Environmental (see also Environmental Science)From the Back CoverThe emerging field of green analytical...

View full details

Problems of Instrumental Analytical Chemistry: A Hands-On Guide

Jose Manuel Andrade Garda, Alatzne Carlosena-Zubieta, Maria Paz Gomez-Carracedo

Paperback

Current price ₹5,083
Original price ₹6,100
Original price ₹6,100
Original price ₹6,100
(-17%)
₹5,083
Current price ₹5,083

• Author(s): Jose Manuel Andrade Garda | Alatzne Carlosena-Zubieta | Maria Paz Gomez-Carracedo • Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Europe Ltd • Publisher Imprint: World Scientific Publishing Europe Ltd • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThe comple...

View full details

Fundamentals of Analytical Chemistry

Olivia Price

Hardcover

Current price ₹12,323
Original price ₹15,284
Original price ₹15,284
Original price ₹15,284
(-19%)
₹12,323
Current price ₹12,323

• Author(s): Olivia Price • Publisher: Murphy & Moore Publishing • Publisher Imprint: Murphy & Moore Publishing • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThe branch of chemistry which deals with the analysis of substances is called analytical chemistr...

View full details

The Analyst, Volume 13...

Paperback

Current price ₹1,939
Original price ₹2,622
Original price ₹2,622
Original price ₹2,622
(-26%)
₹1,939
Current price ₹1,939

• Publisher: Nabu Press • Publisher Imprint: Nabu Press • BISAC: GeneralThis is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that...

View full details

Flow Analysis With Spectrophotometric And Luminometric Detection

Elias Ayres Guidetti Zagatto, Claudio C. Oliveira, Alan Townshend

Hardcover

Current price ₹15,682
Original price ₹24,125
Original price ₹24,125
Original price ₹24,125
(-35%)
₹15,682
Current price ₹15,682

• Author(s): Elias Ayres Guidetti Zagatto | Claudio C. Oliveira | Alan Townshend • Publisher: Elsevier • Publisher Imprint: Elsevier • Subject: Chemistry • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticWith the ever increasing number of samples to be assayed in agr...

View full details

Progress in Analytical Chemistry

Ivor L. Simmons

Paperback

Current price ₹3,633
Original price ₹5,589
Original price ₹5,589
Original price ₹5,589
(-35%)
₹3,633
Current price ₹3,633

• Author(s): Ivor L. Simmons • Publisher: Springer • Publisher Imprint: Springer • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticVolume 8 in the series Progress in AnaZyticaZ Chemistry presents a selection of the papers given at the 1975 Eastern Analytical Symposiu...

View full details

Analytical Chemistry: Advanced Concepts and Applications

Jessica Carol

Hardcover

Current price ₹11,864
Original price ₹14,700
Original price ₹14,700
Original price ₹14,700
(-19%)
₹11,864
Current price ₹11,864

• Author(s): Jessica Carol • Publisher: Willford Press • Publisher Imprint: Willford Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThe in-depth study concerned with the separation, quantification and identification of matter using different methods and inst...

View full details

Treatise on Analytical Chemistry, Part 1 Volume 13

I. M. Kolthoff

Hardcover

Current price ₹40,085
Original price ₹45,787
Original price ₹45,787
Original price ₹45,787
(-12%)
₹40,085
Current price ₹40,085

• Author(s): I. M. Kolthoff • Publisher: Wiley-Interscience • Publisher Imprint: Wiley-Interscience • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticA complete handbook for analytical chemists which has been designed to stimulate fundamental research. The contributo...

View full details

Fundamentals of Electro-Analytical Chemistry

Paul M. S. Monk

Paperback

Current price ₹14,089
Original price ₹16,907
Original price ₹16,907
Original price ₹16,907
(-17%)
₹14,089
Current price ₹14,089

• Author(s): Paul M. S. Monk • Publisher: Wiley • Publisher Imprint: Wiley • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThis thoroughly updated open learning text provides an introduction to electroanalytical chemistry, one of today's fastest growing and most ex...

View full details

Chemometrics: A Textbook Volume 2

S. N. Deming, Y. Michotte, D. L. Massart

Hardcover

Current price ₹16,604
Original price ₹19,925
Original price ₹19,925
Original price ₹19,925
(-17%)
₹16,604
Current price ₹16,604

• Author(s): S. N. Deming | Y. Michotte | D. L. Massart • Publisher: Elsevier Science • Publisher Imprint: Elsevier Science • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticMost chemists, whether they are biochemists, organic, analytical, pharmaceutical or clinical ...

View full details

Quantitative Chemical Analysis

Na Li, John J. Hefferren, Ke'an Li

Hardcover

Current price ₹6,101
Original price ₹7,322
Original price ₹7,322
Original price ₹7,322
(-17%)
₹6,101
Current price ₹6,101

• Author(s): Na Li | John J. Hefferren | Ke'an Li • Publisher: World Scientific Publishing Company • Publisher Imprint: World Scientific Publishing Company • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThis book covers both fundamental and practical aspects of ch...

View full details

Analytical Supercritical Fluid Extraction Techniques

E. D. Ramsey

Hardcover

Current price ₹14,534
Original price ₹22,359
Original price ₹22,359
Original price ₹22,359
(-35%)
₹14,534
Current price ₹14,534

• Author(s): E. D. Ramsey • Publisher: Springer • Publisher Imprint: Springer • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticDuring the past decade supercritical fluid extration (SFE) has attracted considerable attention as a sample preparation procedure in analyt...

View full details

Methodologies and Applications for Analytical and Physical Chemistry

A. K. Haghi

Paperback

Current price ₹7,022
Original price ₹10,802
Original price ₹10,802
Original price ₹10,802
(-35%)
₹7,022
Current price ₹7,022

• Author(s): A. K. Haghi • Publisher: Taylor & Francis • Publisher Imprint: Apple Academic Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThis volume presents an up-to-date review of modern materials and concepts, issues, and recent advances in analytica...

View full details

Instrumental Methods of Analysis :

B.Sivasankar

Paperback

Current price ₹840
Original price ₹1,050
Original price ₹1,050
Original price ₹1,050
(-20%)
₹840
Current price ₹840

• Author(s): B.Sivasankar • Publisher: Oxford UP • Publisher Imprint: Oxford UP • Subject: Chemistry • BISAC: Chemical & BiochemicalInstrumental Methods of Analysis is a textbook designed to introduce various analytical and chemical methods, ...

View full details

CRC Handbook of Basic Tables for Chemical Analysis

Knott, Barbara

Hardcover

Current price ₹22,351
Original price ₹34,385
Original price ₹34,385
Original price ₹34,385
(-35%)
₹22,351
Current price ₹22,351

• Author(s): Knott | Barbara • Publisher: Taylor & Francis • Publisher Imprint: CRC Press • Subject: Chemistry • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticResearchers in chemistry, chemical engineering, pharmaceutical science, forensics, and environmental s...

View full details

Analytical Chemistry

Jessica Carol

Hardcover

Current price ₹12,311
Original price ₹15,190
Original price ₹15,190
Original price ₹15,190
(-19%)
₹12,311
Current price ₹12,311

• Author(s): Jessica Carol • Publisher: NY Research Press • Publisher Imprint: NY Research Press • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticThis book aims to shed light on some of the unexplored aspects of analytical chemistry and the recent researches in this...

View full details

Chemometrics: Statistics and Computer Application in Analytical Chemistry

Matthias Otto

Paperback

Current price ₹9,355
Original price ₹11,700
Original price ₹11,700
Original price ₹11,700
(-20%)
₹9,355
Current price ₹9,355

• Author(s): Matthias Otto • Publisher: Wiley-Vch • Publisher Imprint: Wiley-Vch • BISAC: Chemistry - Industrial & TechnicalChemometrics Explore chemometrics from basic statistics to the latest artificial intelligence and neural network devel...

View full details

Chemical Analysis Handbook

Natalia Wood

Hardcover

Current price ₹12,113
Original price ₹14,994
Original price ₹14,994
Original price ₹14,994
(-19%)
₹12,113
Current price ₹12,113

• Author(s): Natalia Wood • Publisher: Larsen and Keller Education • Publisher Imprint: Larsen and Keller Education • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticChemical analysis refers to the study of the chemical composition and structure of substances. It is ...

View full details

Proteomic Profiling And Analytical Chemistry: The Crossroads

Pawel Ciborowski, Jerzy Silberring

Hardcover

Current price ₹9,407
Original price ₹14,471
Original price ₹14,471
Original price ₹14,471
(-35%)
₹9,407
Current price ₹9,407

• Author(s): Pawel Ciborowski | Jerzy Silberring • Publisher: Elsevier • Publisher Imprint: Elsevier • Subject: Chemistry • BISAC: Chemistry - AnalyticProteomic Profiling and Analytical Chemistry helps scientists without a strong background in an...

View full details